Festival de cannes selection 2016 full list of films

Cannes film festival 2016: full list of films Opening night film Café Society (Woody Allen, US)

In competition Toni Erdmann (Maren Ade, German)

Julieta (Pedro Almodóvar, Spain)

American Honey (Andrea Arnold, UK)

Personal Shopper (Olivier Assayas, France)

The Unknown Girl (Luc and Jean-Pierre Dardenne, Belgium)

It’s Only the End of the World (Xavier Dolan, Canada)

Ma Loute (Bruno Dumont, France)

Paterson (Jim Jarmusch, US)

Rester Vertical (Alain Guiraudie, France)

Aquarius (Kleber Mendonça Filho, Brazil)

Mal de Pierres (Nicole Garcia, Algeria)

I, Daniel Blake (Ken Loach, UK)

Ken Loach’s I, Daniel Blake Facebook Twitter Pinterest Ken Loach’s I, Daniel Blake. Photograph: PR Ma’ Rosa (Brillante Mendoza, Philippines)

Bacalaureat (Cristian Mungiu, Romania)

Loving (Jeff Nichols, US)

The Handmaid (Park Chan-wook, South Korea)

The Last Face (Sean Penn, US)

Sieranevada (Cristi Puiu, Romania)

Elle (Paul Verhoeven, France)

The Neon Demon (Nicholas Winding Refn, US)

Out of competition Steven Spielberg’s The BFG.

Money Monster (Jodie Foster, US)

The Nice Guys (Shane Black, US)

Goksun (Na Hong-Jin, South Korea)

L’Ultima Spaggia (Thanos Anastopoulos and Davide Del Degan, Greece and Italy)

Un Certain Regard Varoonegi (Behnam Behzadi, Iran)

Apprentice (Boo Junfeng, Singapore)

Voir du Pays (Delphine Coulin and Muriel Coulin, France)

La Danseuse (Stéphanie Di Giusto)

Eshtebak (Mohamed Diab, Egypt)

La Tortue Rogue (Michael Dudok de Wit, Netherlands)

Fuchi Ni Tatsu (Kôji Fukada, Japan)

Omor Shakhsiya (Maha Haj)

Me’Ever Laharim Vehagvoat (Eran Kolirin, Israel)

After the Storm (Kore-eda Hirokazu, Japan)

The Man who Smiled (Juho Kuosmanen, Finland) La Larga Noche De Francisco Sanctis (Francisco Márquez & Andrea Testa)

Caini (Bogdan Mirică)

Pericle Il Nero (Stefano Mordini, Italy)

The Transfiguration (Michael O’Shea, US)

Captain Fantastic (Matt Ross, US)

Matt Ross’s Captain Fantastic Matt Ross’s Captain Fantastic. Photograph: Regan MacStravic/Supplied Uchenik (Kirill Serebrennikov, Russia)

Midnight screenings Gimme Danger (Jim Jarmusch, US)

The Train to Bu-San (Yeon Sang-Ho, South Korea)

Special screenings

The Death of Louis XIV (Albert Serra, Spain)

Hissène Habré, Une Tragédie Tchadienne (Mahamat-Saleh Haroun, Chad)

Le Cancre (Paul Vecchiali, France)

Exile (Rithy Panh, Cambodia)

#festivaldecannes #cannesfilmfestival #festivaldecannesselection2016 #cannesfilmfestivalselection2016 #fulllistoffilmcannesfilmfestival #fulllistoffilmsfestivaldecannes #fulllistoffilm #cannes69 #cannes2016 #festivaldecannes #cannesfilmfestival #StevenSpielbergsTheBFG #ToniErdmannMarenAdeGermanJulietaPedroAl #xavierdolancannes2016 #xavierdolan #jimjarmursch #brunodumint #brunodumont #almodovar #woodyallen #selection2016cannes #cannesselection2016 #festivaldecannesscreening2016 #cannesfilmfestival2016screening #programmationfestivaldecannes2016 #programmationcannesfilmfestival2016 #schedulecannesfilmfestival2016 #schedulefestivaldecannes2016 #2016cannesfilmfestival #2016festivaldecannes

Featured Posts